110 Red Wolf Lane Mars Hill, NC 28754
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Lusso Realty - Contact:  davidplyler@lussorealty.com

  110 Red Wolf Lane Mars Hill, NC 28754

Sold on 05/04/2026
$455,000 (USD)
2
BED
5
BATH
2,738
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/04/2026
Lot Size
1.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
County
Madison County

Listed By

David Plyler, Lusso Realty, Contact: davidplyler@lussorealty.com
Bought with
Camilo Monroy, Century 21 Connected
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 17 2026 at 5:32 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Living Area
  • 2,738 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 08, 2026
Price Changed
$489,000
-2%
-$10,000
Nov 12, 2025
Price Changed
$499,000
-5%
-$26,000
Sep 30, 2025
Price Changed
$525,000
-4%
-$24,000
Jul 30, 2025
Price Changed
$549,000
-6%
-$36,900
Apr 05, 2025
Listed
$585,900
-
-
Additional Information: Lusso Realty | davidplyler@lussorealty.com
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 17:32. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.